Amisoft® ECS-22W

Sample
Flyer

Description

INCI Name : Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate

AMISOFT® ECS-22W is a weakly anionic surfactant produced from plant-derived L-Glutamic acid and fatty acid. It is available in 30% aq. solution. AMISOFT® ECS-22W has good cleansing and foaming properties and leaves a moisturized silky feeling on skin and hair without tautness.

AMISOFT® ECS-22W is Cosmos/Natrue certified.

AMISOFT® ECS-22W is ideal in natural, sulfate-free product applications (optimally between pH 5 and 7) but also an effective additive to conventional surfactant that improves the formulation mildness.