Amilite® GCS-12K

Sample
Flyer

Description

INCI Name : Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate Amilite®

GCS-12K is a mild anionic surfactant derived from the amino acid Glycine. This ingredient is a 30% aq. solution. Amilite® GCS-12K has excellent foaming properties, producing a creamy and resilient foam, even in presence of oils. It helps keep the skin and hair moisturized.

Environment friendly – High biodegradability

Amilite® GCS-12K is an ideal solution for sulfate-free product applications, optimally between pH 6 and 8, creating a fresh skin feel.