INCI Name : Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate
Amilite® GCK-12K is a mild anionic surfactant derived from the amino acid glycine. This ultra-pure ingredient is a 30% aq. solution. It has excellent foaming properties, producing a creamy and resilient foam, even in presence of oils. It helps keep the skin and hair moisturized.
Environment friendly – High biodegradability
Amilite® GCK-12K is an ideal ingredient for transparent sulfate-free product applications, optimally between pH 6 and 8, creating a fresh skin feel.