Amilite® GCK-12H

Sample
Flyer

Description

INCI Name : Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate

Amilite® GCK-12H is a mild anionic surfactant derived from the amino acid glycine. This ingredient is a 30% aq. solution. It has excellent foaming properties, producing a creamy and resilient foam, even in presence of oils. It helps keep the skin and hair moisturized.

Environment friendly – High biodegradability

Amilite® GCK-12H is an ideal ingredient for sulfate-free product applications, optimally between pH 6 and 8, creating a fresh skin feel.