Amisoft® CS-11F

Sample

Description

INCI Name : Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate

Amisoft® CS-11F is a mild anionic surfactant derived from the plant-derived amino acid L-Glutamic acid. This ingredient is available in flakes (F) format. It has excellent cleansing and foaming properties, and at the same time helps keep the skin and hair moisturized.

It is a COSMOS/Natrue certified natural ingredient.

Amisoft® CS-11F forms excellent cream and paste-type surfactant systems. It is ideal in sulfate-free product applications, optimally between pH 5 and 7, creating a moisturizing skin feel. Its very high purity makes it ideal for salt-sensitive projects.