Amisoft® HS-11P(F)

Sample
Flyer

Description

INCI Name : Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate

Amisoft® HS-11P(F) is a mild anionic surfactant derived from the plant-derived amino acid L-Glutamic acid. This ingredient is available in flakes (PF) format.

AMISOFT® HS-11P(F) is used as a natural and very efficient co-emulsifier even at low dosage. Cold process emulsions can be formulated with this ingredient. It has relatively low cleansing and foaming properties, but helps keeping the skin and hair moisturized.

AMISOFT® HS-11P(F) is Cosmos/Natrue certified. It is ideal for natural Skincare preparations.