Amisoft® GS-11P(F)

Sample

Description

INCI Name : Sodium Palmoyl Glutamate

Amisoft® GS-11P(F) is a mild anionic surfactant & emulsifier derived from the plant-derived amino acid L-Glutamic acid. This ingredient is available in flakes (F) format. It has mild cleansing and foaming properties, and at the same time helps keep the skin and hair moisturized.

Amisoft GS-11P(F) is 100% natural.

Amisoft® GS-11P(F) forms excellent cream and paste-type surfactant systems. It is ideal in sulfate-free product applications, optimally between pH 5 and 7, creating a moisturizing skin feel. Its very high purity makes it ideal for salt-sensitive projects.

AMISOFT® GS-11P(F) can also be used as co-emulsifier.