Amilite® GCS-11

Sample
Flyer

Description

INCI Name : Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate

Amilite® GCS-11 is a mild anionic surfactant derived from the amino acid glycine. This ingredient is in powder format. Amilite® GCS-11 has excellent foaming properties, producing a creamy and resilient foam, even in presence of oils. It helps keep the skin and hair moisturized.

Environment friendly – High biodegradability

Amilite® GCS-11 is sold in a powder format. It is an ideal solution for sulfate-free (dry) product applications, optimally between pH 6 and 8, creating a fresh skin feel.