Amisoft® GS-11P

Sample

Description

INCI Name : Sodium Palmoyl Glutamate

Amisoft® GS-11P is a mild anionic surfactant derived from the plant-derived amino acid L-Glutamic acid. This ingredient is available in powder format. It has mild cleansing and foaming properties, and at the same time helps keeping the skin and hair moisturized.

Amisoft GS-11P is 100% natural.

Amisoft® GS-11P forms excellent cream and paste-type surfactant systems. It is ideal in sulfate-free product applications, optimally between pH 5 and 7, creating a moisturizing skin feel. Its very high purity makes it ideal for salt-sensitive projects.

Amisoft® GS-11P can also be used as co-emulsifier.