Amilite® ACS-12

Sample
Flyer

Description

INCI Name : Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate

Amilite®ACS-12 is a mild anionic surfactant derived from the amino acid L-Alanine. This reference is a 30% aq. solution.

Amilite®ACS-12 has excellent foaming properties, producing a creamy and resilient foam, even in presence of oils. It helps keep the skin and hair moisturized.

Being 100% natural and certified, Amilite®ACS-12 is an environment-friendly solution for natural sulfate-free product applications, optimally between pH 6 and 8.