TPL_BEEZ3_SEARCH

Cationic

CAE is an Amino Acid-based cationic surfactant derived from L-Arginine, DL-Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid and Fatty Acid.

CAE is a very safe ingredient suitable for cosmetic products. It is absorbed to the hair and acts as a conditioner. CAE is biodegradable unlike most cationic surfactant.

Learn more

Trade Name

INCI

Form

Pack size

Ecocert

Cosmos

Natrue

MSDS

TDS

Additional data

CAE

PCA Ethyl Cocoyl Arginate

Powder

1 kg,
5 kg

X

-

-

English
German
French
Greek
Italian
Dutch
Polish
Spanish

CAE

Learn more

X: available
-: Not available

Back

© 2017 Ajinomoto OmniChem
Design by Bluetime - BlueBook